Monday, May 25, 2009

Paranoid - Jonas Brothers

video

Check out the new song of Jonas Brothers "Paranoid"... A very nice song... Hope you all enjoy it....

Saturday, May 23, 2009

Dare To Dream, Dare To Take Action

Something tells me that I'm so not normal...

Something tells me that I need to stop whatever that I'm doing now...

Something tells me that I'm so crazy about my new hobby....

Something tells me that 'Gosh, stop being so crazy about it'

Something tells me that I'm going to fail in order to fulfill my dream...

And I'm telling you, yes I'm being abnormal since I'm grown up...

Yes, I really need to stop whatever I'm doing now...

Yes, I'm totally sooooo crazy bout my new hobby...

Yes, I should stop it before it was too late...

And No! I would try my best in order to fulfill my dream, I maybe fail, and I'm scare to fail... And even now, I still don't know how would I take the 1st step to somehow make my dream comes true... And my dream seems to be impossible to me in everyone's eye...

Who Am I now? I don't even know myself anymore... Maybe one day someone would tell me... Who Am I... Someone will convince me, MAKE YOUR DREAM COMES TRUE...

Thursday, May 21, 2009

Lines, Vines And Trying Times...

Guess what?




Yes! Jonas Brothers New Album' Lines, Vines And Trying Times' is COMING OUT SOON!!





Save your money to buy their album! Cause they are too good... Their musics actually inspire me a lot.. I now got the passion to do whatever i want.. Of course good things lar... Bring it on!! But then still dunno whether I'm gonna success or not lar.. Praying Hard.. XD....

Sunday, May 17, 2009

The Jonas Brothers - I'm Your Fans




















Lol.. This group or band or brothers whatever u called them lar.. They are so talented, cool, extremely pro... And I respect them alot.. How did they play with the songs, their expression, voice is Totally awesome..

Nick Jonas = Your voice is a gift from God, I totally attracted by ur singing part...

Joe Jonas = Your facial expression is cool.. U're so playful, and that's good to you.. You know how to use ur talent to sing a song...

Kevin Jonas = You are so cool when you have your instrument in your hand.. A very good musician i can say...

LOL, i can't wait for the concert they are going to have in Malaysia... Hope there's a chance for me to go their concert.. They are totally awesome and fantastic.. I cant use any words more to describe them. Haha..

p/s: Kevin is 22, Joe is 20 and Nick is only 17!!!!! They are so young wei.... Jealous....

Friday, May 15, 2009

On my 19th birthday...

Finally I'm 19.. Wakaka... 2 more years to CASINO!! Juz joking lar... I'm soooooooooooo thankful to those who wished me thru MSG, MSN, BLOG, FACEBOOK, FRIENDSTER AND PHONE CALL.. Not only that, there's some schoolmates wished me happy birthday by shouting from block to block... Form 4 girls... Shi Jin, Tiffany, Wen Wen, Xue Lin and others.. I'm So touched that u all still remember my birthday... Well, got few surprises from my friends though...

1st present...
















this is the present from my classmates, Max Family and White Palace members.... Damn love you all lar... Guess what's inside?
















A huge box full with snacks.. Got Chocolates, twisties, potato chips Bla bla bla.. I think my friend really want me to grow fatter and fatter... ( Got motive one huh........)

Here comes the 2nd.
















This is the present from my ex-classmates... Ah cu, Shien, Yan shan, Hong, Keong, kwuang shin... Love you all, and Wen pei, thanks for the 1 ringgit yar, I will appreciate it.. T.T... Gam dong.. It's a wallet btw...

And the 3rd present..


















Lol... Secret recipe!!! It's chocolate cheese... Specially order from my eldest brother... Hehe.. Thanks thanks..

These are all the presents for my 19th birthday.. And lastly, I damn gam dong when i got a called from my brother-in-Christ (Wei shern) which now in Austrialia... I wuz like:" What the? U called from austrialia?!" Lol, feel so touched... All the way from aussie wei... This is the biggest surprise for me on my birthday... I cant describe my happiness in words... Really, words are not enough to tell you all how i appreciate your wishes..

For those who wished me, I sincerely thank you... Even its juz a little happy birthday, but for me, it means alot...

And lastly, Thank God also for this very day.. Thank You for blessing me everyday even when i'm down.. You've made my day so meaningful and full of surprises! Love You Lord...

Happy birthday to me
Happy birthday to me
Happy birthday to Khai Jye
Happy birthday to me.....

Friday, May 8, 2009

I cant tolerate with those who cant keep their promises.

I m SOOOOOOOOOOOOOO cannot tolerate with those who cant keep their promises.. So Take this with you..........

















Dun you ever do this again.I'LL KICK YOUR ASS!!!!!!!!!!!!!
































Wednesday, May 6, 2009

This is the part where conflict starts....

It is SUCKS when u r having a cold war with your friend... Feel Sucks..

Juz this very moment, I really hope that both side never do that be4.. But then, what is done is done... We cant reverse the time and start this all over again rite?

Well, we have to stand up and face the problem together. I mean 3 of us... Though i m kind a not-so-included person right here, but i'm willing to share my thought on this problem...

At 1st, at our side... I think 'you' shouldnt take that so seriously, we're juz having fun... I mean cant u juz close one eye and let it go? I know this is hard for u, but, if weren't those people who gave thier speeches for like one hour.. I think, we will go.... I think we wont do anything that make u so hard... You cant blame us rite? I know we cant blame u also for u're juz doing ur job... U know we hate standing out there for half or one hour, juz let us go lar...

At your side... Yes, we are wrong.. Yes, u are a responsible guy... You are obviously searching for us when we are not there.. For like crazy? Lol, we actually did attend that assembly at last... WE ARE NOT PONTENG-ING.... I know its hard for you to make decision when ur own friend is doing something against the school law... But did anyone ask bout our presence in assembly be4? So y cant u juz let it go? I'm not trying to be offensive here, sometimes i juz cant stand it...

Never mind then, we'll c... Time can solve many things, including this problem.. So, let both side cool down for a moment, and then lets break the ice... We are FRIENDS after all.. Friends forgive friends, Friends understand friends... So, Jia You Ba!!!